TOUR DE MAINE 2020

DESCRIPTION:
Tour de Maine is a virtual run challenge based on points that can be earned by running near cool sites mostly in the Portland area between May 1st to June 9th!

How it works is, certain landmarks are given points (listed here), when you run by them or through them you can add those points to your total score. Additional points are given for completing the mile bonus. You may submit one run for each town(s) / locations listed below AND one mile bonus!

The person with the most points wins (duh) a free 4 pack from Goodfire Brewing!

RULES AND LANDMARKS:
Full list of rules can be found here.
Full list of locations can be found here.

BONUS MILE:
- Beer Mile (4 beers, >5% ABV, one every quarter mile)
- Mountain Beer Mile (>400ft total gain, 4 beers, >5% ABV, one every quarter mile)
- Moxie Mile (4 Moxie sodas, one every quarter mile)
- Dress Up Mile (run in a full dress or suit / non-running clothes)
- Barefoot Mile (run with no shoes)
- Naked Mile (run totally naked, except shoes)

CURRENT STANDINGS

TDM 2020 RESULTS - 5/25/20

PlaceFirst NameLast NameTOTAL POINTSPortlandSouth Portland / Cape ElizabethWestbrook / GorhamSaco / BiddefordYarmouth / FreeportTopsham / BrunswickAuburn / LewistonBangorBonus MileDouble Bonus Mile
1CrosbyTaymore7427202160
2JulianThies57181722
3HazelKoziol5415121314
4ShamusShea471391213
5HannahJohnston3915159
6DeniseGiuvelis3271159
7ShannonJenkins2020
8JasmineBoyle1919
9CadeBrown1616
10KenKrogsrud16610
11CearaPelletier11